top

English IRC 2017 Race Schedule

You can download the Race Schedule here: Race Schedule PDF

Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
1 09:30 09:20 2000m Mens 30-39 Hwt 15
Mens 30-39 Lwt 4
2 09:50 09:40 2000m Mens 40-49 Hwt 21
3 10:10 10:00 2000m Womens 40-49 Hwt 5
Womens 50-59 Hwt 5
Womens 40-49 Lwt 3
Womens 50-59 Lwt 6
Womens 30-39 Hwt 6
Womens 30-39 Lwt 2
10:20 Medal Ceremony 1 Races 1-2 (3 events)
Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
4 10:30 10:20 2000m Mens J16 20
Womens J18 7
5 10:50 10:40 2000m Mens 70+ Lwt 1
Mens 70+ Hwt 9
Womens 60-69 Hwt 3
Womens 60-69 Lwt 2
Mens 60-69 Lwt 5
Womens 70+ Lwt 1
Mens 80+ Hwt 1
Mens 80+ Lwt 1
6 11.10 11:00 2000m Womens J16 16
Mens 50-59 Hwt 13
11:20 Medal Ceremony 2 Races 3-5 (16 events)
Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
7 11.35 11:25 4 mins Mens J14 36
8 11:45 11:35 4 mins Womens J14 32
Mens J14 6
9 11:55 11:45 3 mins Mens J13 27
10 12:05 11:55 3 mins Womens J13 28
11 12:15 12:05 5 mins Mens J15 19
12 12:30 12:20 5 mins Womens J15 20
12:40 Medal Ceremony 3 Races 6-10 (6 events)
Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
13 12:45 12:35 2 mins Mens J11 16
Womens J11 11
14 12:55 12:45 2 mins Womens J12 14
15 13:05 12:55 2 mins Mens J12 21
13:10 Medal Ceremony 4 Races 11-14 (6 events)
Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
16 13:15 13:05 2000m Mens 60-69 Hwt 10
Mens 50-59 Lwt 8
Mens 40-49 Lwt 10
17 13:30 13:20 2000m Mens J18 16
18 13:50 13:40 2000m Womens Open 6
Womens Open Lwt 6
19 14:00 13:50 3000m Mixed J12 Team 15
20 14:20 14:10 3000m Womens J16 Team 8
Womens J14 Team 9
14:30 Medal Ceremony 5 Races 15-18 (7 events)
Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
21 14:40 14:30 3000m Mens J16 Team 9
Mens J14 Team 15
22 15:00 14:50 2000m Mens Open 21
Mens Open Lwt 7
15:15 Medal Ceremony 6 Races 19-21 (5 events)
Race Race Time Marshall at Length Category Entrants
23 15:35 15:25 500m Womens Open 6
Womens 30-39 Hwt 2
Womens 40-49 Hwt 5
Womens 50+ Hwt 4
Womens Open Lwt 3
Womens 30-39 Lwt 4
Womens 50+ Lwt 4
24 15:45 15:35 500m Mens Open 7
Mens 40-49 Hwt 5
Mens 50+ Hwt 13
25 15:55 15:45 500m Mens 40-49 Lwt 7
Mens 50+ Lwt 7
Mens 30-39 Hwt 10
Mens Open Lwt 2
Mens 30-39 Lwt 5
26 16:10 16:00 3000m Womens Open Team 2
Mens Open Team 5
Mens J18 Team 4
Womens J18 Team 4
Mixed Open Team 2
16:25 Medal Ceremony 7 Races 22-25 (22 events)